Is jelly fishes Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork gelatine
- beef
- gelatine
- natural flavourings
pork gelatine
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
glucose syrup, sugar, water, gelatine, pork gelatine, acidity regulator grape juice from concentrate (5%). beef (citric acid), thickener (pectins), plant concentrates (safflower, elderberry), spirulina concentrate, natural flavourings, glazing mix (coconut oil, glazing agent: carnauba wax).
Check jelly fishes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open jelly fishes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


