Is Jenis Splendid Frozen Yogurt Honey Vanilla Street Treat, 3.6 Oz Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cream
- nonfat milk
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
NONFAT MILK, CREAM, CANE SUGAR, HONEY, TAPIOCA STARCH, FAIR TRADE UGANDAN VANILLA BEAN EXTRACT, MADAGASCAR VANILLA BEAN POWDER, SEA SALT.
Check Jenis Splendid Frozen Yogurt Honey Vanilla Street Treat, 3.6 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jenis Splendid Frozen Yogurt Honey Vanilla Street Treat, 3.6 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
The Greek Gods® Honey Vanilla Greek Style Yogurt 24 Oz. Tub
The Greek Gods Honey Vanilla Greek Yogurt - 32oz
S'MORE S'MORES SWEET VANILLA LOW-FAT GREEK YOGURT WITH HONEY GRAHAM CRACKERS, MILK CHOCOLATE & TOASTED SUGAR BITS, S'MORE S'MORES, SWEET VANILLA
Kemps Frozen Yogurt Low Fat Smooth & Creamy Vanilla 1.5 Quart - 1.42 Liter
Jenis Splendid Ice Creams, Frozen, Ice Cream Dark Chocolate, 16 Ounce
Where to buy
Jenis Splendid Frozen Yogurt Honey Vanilla Street Treat, 3.6 Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


