Is Jennie-O All-Natural Applewood Smoke Turkey Breast Tenderloin - 24oz Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • turkey tenderloin containing up to 30% of a solution of water
  • natural flavor

turkey tenderloin containing up to 30% of a solution of water

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Turkey Tenderloin Containing Up To 30% Of A Solution Of Water, Seasoning (Sugar, Brown Sugar, Spices, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Apple Powder, Refinery Syrup, Molasses, Natural Flavor), Vinegar, Brown Sugar, Salt, Sugar, Baking Soda, Applewood Smoke.

Check Jennie-O All-Natural Applewood Smoke Turkey Breast Tenderloin - 24oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Jennie-O All-Natural Applewood Smoke Turkey Breast Tenderloin - 24oz is available at 1 retailer

Target

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
SmokySavorySweet
Texture
Tender
Commonly used for
SandwichMeal PrepLunchSnacking