Is Jennie-O All-Natural Applewood Smoke Turkey Breast Tenderloin - 24oz Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- turkey tenderloin containing up to 30% of a solution of water
- natural flavor
turkey tenderloin containing up to 30% of a solution of water
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Turkey Tenderloin Containing Up To 30% Of A Solution Of Water, Seasoning (Sugar, Brown Sugar, Spices, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Apple Powder, Refinery Syrup, Molasses, Natural Flavor), Vinegar, Brown Sugar, Salt, Sugar, Baking Soda, Applewood Smoke.
Check Jennie-O All-Natural Applewood Smoke Turkey Breast Tenderloin - 24oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jennie-O All-Natural Applewood Smoke Turkey Breast Tenderloin - 24oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Rao's Homemade Tomato Basil Pasta Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Hormel Natural Choice Oven Roasted Turkey Breast Sliced 8oz PKG
Colgin All Natural Hickory Liquid Smoke - 4 fl.oz
Butterball All Natural Turkey Burgers 1.5LBS
Where to buy
Jennie-O All-Natural Applewood Smoke Turkey Breast Tenderloin - 24oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Piece


