Is Jennie-O Sun Dried Tomato Turkey Breast, Deli Sliced Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • turkey breast
  • natural flavorings

turkey breast

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

RUBBED WITH: SUNDRIED TOMATOES, SALT, CHILI PEPPER, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, MALTODEXTRIN, DEHYDRATED ONION, SUGAR, DEHYDRATED BELL PEPPER, SPICES. INGREDIENTS: TURKEY BREAST, WATER, SEASONING (SALT, SUGAR, ONION POWDER, GARLIC POWDER, HYDROLYZED CORN PROTEIN, NATURAL FLAVORINGS, OLEORESIN PAPRIKA), CONTAINS 2% OR LESS SALT, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SUGAR, SODIUM ACETATE, SODIUM DIACETATE, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE.

Check Jennie-O Sun Dried Tomato Turkey Breast, Deli Sliced against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Jennie-O Sun Dried Tomato Turkey Breast, Deli Sliced is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Poultry · Slice

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
SoftTender
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchMeal PrepOn The Go