Is Jennie-O Turkey Store Turkey Breast Tenderloins 2 Count - 24 Oz Vegan?

Description
Two boneless turkey tenderloins deliver mild, slightly savory flavor and a tender, fine-grained texture that holds moisture and browns evenly when cooked; commonly grilled, roasted, sliced for sandwiches, or added to salads. Reviewers note consistent size and convenience but caution that it can dry quickly if overcooked, requiring careful timing.
Why it's not vegan
- turkey tenderloin containing up to 30% of a solution of water
turkey tenderloin containing up to 30% of a solution of water
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Description
Two boneless turkey tenderloins deliver mild, slightly savory flavor and a tender, fine-grained texture that holds moisture and browns evenly when cooked; commonly grilled, roasted, sliced for sandwiches, or added to salads. Reviewers note consistent size and convenience but caution that it can dry quickly if overcooked, requiring careful timing.
Ingredients
Turkey Tenderloin Containing Up To 30% Of A Solution Of Water, Contains 2% Or Less Vinegar, Salt, Sugar, Baking Soda
Check Jennie-O Turkey Store Turkey Breast Tenderloins 2 Count - 24 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jennie-O Turkey Store Turkey Breast Tenderloins 2 Count - 24 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Sliced Oven Roasted Turkey Breast
Oscar Mayer Turkey Franks Hot Dogs, Refrigerated, 16 oz, 10 Count
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 16 oz Package
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Smoked Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Where to buy
Jennie-O Turkey Store Turkey Breast Tenderloins 2 Count - 24 Oz is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Poultry · Piece


