Is Jenny's Delectables Gourmet Stuff'D Potatotes The Traditional Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- bacon
- cheese culture
- whey protein concentrate
- pasteurized milk
- cream
- cream cheese
- milk
- cheddar
- plain yogurt
- xanthan gum
- enzymes
- skin
bacon
Dietitian noteBacon is a salted pork product that comes from the belly of a pig.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+8 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
POTATOES, RUSSET, FLESH AND SKIN, BAKED, CHEDDAR (MILK, CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), CREAM CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK AND CREAM, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, SALT, CAROB BEAN GUM, XANTHAN GUM, CHEESE CULTURE), PLAIN YOGURT, ORIGINAL STYLE, BACON, HALF AND HALF (MILK, CREAM), SCALLIONS. CONTAINS: MILK.
Check Jenny's Delectables Gourmet Stuff'D Potatotes The Traditional against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jenny's Delectables Gourmet Stuff'D Potatotes The Traditional in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 2 ingredients that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Against The Grain Gourmet Original Baguettes Gluten Free - 15 Oz
Against The Grain Gourmet Original Gluten Free Rolls
Against the Grain Against the Grain Gourmet Three Cheese Gluten Free Pizza Shell
Against the Grain Gourmet Against The Grain Pizza, 24 oz
The Greek Gods® Plain Traditional Greek Style Yogurt 24 Oz. Tub
About this product
Side Dish · Whole


