Is Jergens Ultra Healing Extra Dry Skin Moisturizer 21 oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- ascorbyl palmitate
- pentylene glycol
- stearic acid
- allantoin
- +1 more
ascorbyl palmitate
Dietitian noteAscorbyl palmitate (e304) is a compund of both palmitic acid and ascorbic acid. In some cases, palmitic acid may be animal derived.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Glycerin, Cetearyl Alcohol, Petrolatum, Stearic Acid, C12-15 Alkyl Benzoate, Aluminum Starch Octenylsuccinate, Dimethicone, Laureth-3, Ceteareth-20, Allantoin, Arginine, Sodium Hydroxide, Carbomer, Fragrance, Panthenol, Lecithin, Pentylene Glycol, Alcohol, Ascorbyl Palmitate, Tocopherol, Methylparaben, Phenoxyethanol, Ethylparaben.
Check Jergens Ultra Healing Extra Dry Skin Moisturizer 21 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jergens Ultra Healing Extra Dry Skin Moisturizer 21 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Jergens Ultra Healing Extra Dry Skin Moisturizer 21 oz is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


