Is Jerk Chicken Patty Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- chicken powder
- chicken fat
- chicken broth
- chicken meat including skin
- chicken base
- chicken
- riboflavin
- natural flavoring
- natural flavor
- dextrose
chicken powder
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ingredients: Filling: Water, Chicken, Onions, Modified Food Starch, Bread Crumbs (Wheat Flour, Corn Syrup, Salt, Yeast), Seasoning (Dextrose, Seasoning [Salt, Spices, Sugar, Onion, Garlic, Pepper, Allspice, Nutmeg, Coriander, Celery], Chicken Base (Chicken Meat Including Skin, Natural Flavor, Chicken Fat, Chicken Broth, Chicken Powder, Sugar, Natural Flavoring, Carrot Powder, Yeast Extract, Potato Starch, Salt, Yeast, Onion, Garlic, Celery and Thyme), Garlic Powder, Natural Flavoring, Potato Starch, Yeast Extract, Water, Salt, and Thyme), Wheat Flour, Water, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid, Niacin, Salt, Sugar, Oil, Salt, Extractives of Turmeric, Soy Sauce (Water, Wheat, Soybeans, Salt), and Extractives of Turmeric
Check Jerk Chicken Patty against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jerk Chicken Patty in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Swanson Chicken Broth 99% Fat Free 32oz. Box
Better Than Bouillon Organic Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Swanson Broth Chicken Natural Goodness Fat Free Low Sodium 32oz. CTN
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
About this product
Meat · Patty, Frozen


