This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is J.G.Ross 4 Softies Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour (with Calcium, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Water, Palm Oil, Rapeseed Oil, Sugar, Yeast, Salt, Dextrose, Emulsifiers (E481, E471), Flour Treatment Agent (E300), Wheat Starch, Stabiliser (E516)

Check J.G.Ross 4 Softies against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

J.G.Ross 4 Softies is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Bread · Roll

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
SandwichBreakfastSnackingLunch
Pescatarian? J.G.Ross 4 Softies | Spoonful