Is Jicama Sticks Tropical Mango - 8 Oz Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- mango natural flavor
mango natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Jicama, Mango Seasoning Packet: Organic Mango Juice Powder (Organic Ripe Raw Mango Pulp Juice And Non-gmo Maltodextrin), Sugar, Sea Salt, Chili Pepper, Mango Natural Flavor, Sodium Citrate, Citric Acid, Amchur Powder (Mango, Wheat Fiber), Tamarind, Ascorbic Acid, Dehydrated Red Bell Pepper, Spice, Crystallized Lime (Citric Acid, Lime Oil, Lime Juice), No More Than 2% Silicon Dioxide Added To Prevent Caking
Check Jicama Sticks Tropical Mango - 8 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jicama Sticks Tropical Mango - 8 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Snyder's of Hanover Pretzels, Gluten Free Pretzel Sticks, 8 oz
Glutino Gluten Free Pretzel Sticks Family Size -- 14.1 oz
Silk Dairy Free, Peach Mango Plant Based, Soy Milk Yogurt Alternative Container, 5.3 oz
Tropical Fields Crispy Coconut Rolls 9.3 OZ, 9.3 oz
Talenti Dairy-Free Sorbetto Alphonso Mango Vegan 1 pint
About this product
Snack · Stick


