Is Jim Beam Original Mustard, 11.0 OZ Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavors
- natural flavor
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Mustard (Vinegar, Water, Mustard Seed, Salt, Turmeric, Paprika, Natural Flavor, Spices, Garlic Powder), Sugar, Water, Spices, Less Than 2% Apple Concentrate, Dextrin, Jim Beam Bourbon, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Sodium Benzoate And Potassium Sorbate
Check Jim Beam Original Mustard, 11.0 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jim Beam Original Mustard, 11.0 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Jim Beam Original Mustard, 11.0 OZ is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Condiment · Bottle


