Is Jimmy's Caramel Dip Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Ingredients
HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK (MILK, SUGAR), CORN SYRUP, HYDROGENATED COCONUT OIL, WATER, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), FOOD STARCH, COLOUR (CARAMEL), SALT, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), CELLULOSE GUM, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOUR. CONTAINS MILK.
Check Jimmy's Caramel Dip against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jimmy's Caramel Dip in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Dip · Spreadable
Flavor
SweetButteryVanilla
Texture
CreamyGooey
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingTopping


