Is Jim'S Organic Coffee Colombian Coffee Beans, 5 Lb Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- achieve a balance of milk chocolate with berry notes for a truly
- opulent with milk chocolate-like notes
achieve a balance of milk chocolate with berry notes for a truly
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Deeply Rich And Opulent With Milk Chocolate-like Notes, Our Colombian Is From Monte Sierra, A Group Of Farmers Located In The Parquet National Sierra Nevada De Santa Marta In The Northeast Of Colombia, Overlooking The Caribbean Sea, Here The Mountains Rise Dramatically From A Calm Beach To Rainforest Ions At Ideal Coffee Elevation, Over The First Ridge Moisture Is Captured That Helps To Produce Such A High Y Coffee, We Desire And Achieve A Balance Of Milk Chocolate With Berry Notes For A Truly
Check Jim'S Organic Coffee Colombian Coffee Beans, 5 Lb against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jim'S Organic Coffee Colombian Coffee Beans, 5 Lb in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Gluten-free Original Crackers, 6.5 oz
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
EnviroKidz Organic Peanut Butter Panda Puffs Cereal
Where to buy
Jim'S Organic Coffee Colombian Coffee Beans, 5 Lb is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Whole


