Is Jim'S Organic Coffee Colombian Coffee Beans, 5 Lb Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- achieve a balance of milk chocolate with berry notes for a truly
- opulent with milk chocolate-like notes
achieve a balance of milk chocolate with berry notes for a truly
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains milk products.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Deeply Rich And Opulent With Milk Chocolate-like Notes, Our Colombian Is From Monte Sierra, A Group Of Farmers Located In The Parquet National Sierra Nevada De Santa Marta In The Northeast Of Colombia, Overlooking The Caribbean Sea, Here The Mountains Rise Dramatically From A Calm Beach To Rainforest Ions At Ideal Coffee Elevation, Over The First Ridge Moisture Is Captured That Helps To Produce Such A High Y Coffee, We Desire And Achieve A Balance Of Milk Chocolate With Berry Notes For A Truly
Check Jim'S Organic Coffee Colombian Coffee Beans, 5 Lb against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jim'S Organic Coffee Colombian Coffee Beans, 5 Lb in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Gluten-free Original Crackers, 6.5 oz
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
EnviroKidz Organic Peanut Butter Panda Puffs Cereal
Where to buy
Jim'S Organic Coffee Colombian Coffee Beans, 5 Lb is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Whole


