Is Jim'S Organic Coffee Colombian Coffee Beans, 5 Lb Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Deeply Rich And Opulent With Milk Chocolate-like Notes, Our Colombian Is From Monte Sierra, A Group Of Farmers Located In The Parquet National Sierra Nevada De Santa Marta In The Northeast Of Colombia, Overlooking The Caribbean Sea, Here The Mountains Rise Dramatically From A Calm Beach To Rainforest Ions At Ideal Coffee Elevation, Over The First Ridge Moisture Is Captured That Helps To Produce Such A High Y Coffee, We Desire And Achieve A Balance Of Milk Chocolate With Berry Notes For A Truly

Check Jim'S Organic Coffee Colombian Coffee Beans, 5 Lb against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Jim'S Organic Coffee Colombian Coffee Beans, 5 Lb is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Beverage · Whole

Flavor
ChocolateyFruity
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
Coffee