Is Jim'S Organic Coffee Colombian Coffee Beans, 5 Lb Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Deeply Rich And Opulent With Milk Chocolate-like Notes, Our Colombian Is From Monte Sierra, A Group Of Farmers Located In The Parquet National Sierra Nevada De Santa Marta In The Northeast Of Colombia, Overlooking The Caribbean Sea, Here The Mountains Rise Dramatically From A Calm Beach To Rainforest Ions At Ideal Coffee Elevation, Over The First Ridge Moisture Is Captured That Helps To Produce Such A High Y Coffee, We Desire And Achieve A Balance Of Milk Chocolate With Berry Notes For A Truly

Check Jim'S Organic Coffee Colombian Coffee Beans, 5 Lb against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Jim'S Organic Coffee Colombian Coffee Beans, 5 Lb is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Beverage · Whole

Flavor
ChocolateyFruity
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
Coffee