Is Jlm Dried Large Mix Fruit Salad Tub Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- artificial coloring
artificial coloring
Dietitian noteColoring can sometimes include grains such as oats. If the label is silent and/or does not state it is oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dried Kiwi: (Kiwi Slices, Cane Sugar, Citric Acid, Sulphur Dioxide, Artificial Coloring [Tartrazine, Yellow 5, Blue 1), Dried Mango Chunks: (Mango Slices, Cane Sugar, Citric Acid, Sulphur Dioxide, Artificial Coloring [Yellow 6], Mango Flavoring), Dried Papaya Chunks: (Papaya Chunks, Sugar, Sulphur Dioxide, Artificial Coloring [Yellow 5 and 6]), Dried Starfruit: (Starfruit, Cane Sugar, Citric Acid, Sulphur Dioxide), Dried Strawberries: (Dried Whole Strawberries, Cane Sugar, Citric Acid, Sulphur Dioxide, Artificial Color [Red 40], Strawberry Flavoring), Dried Pineapple Tidbits: (Pineapple Tidbit, Cane Sugar, Citric Acid, Sulphur Dioxide).
Check Jlm Dried Large Mix Fruit Salad Tub against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jlm Dried Large Mix Fruit Salad Tub in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Seasoning Mix - Gluten Free - Pouch
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Seasoning Mix, Gluten Free, Keto-Friendly - 1 Canister
FRUIT & NUT TRAIL MIX CHEWY GRANOLA BAR, ALMONDS, RAISINS, PEANUTS & CRANBERRIES
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Seasoning Mix, Gluten Free, Keto-Friendly - 4 Packets
Ocean Spray® Craisins®, 50% Less Sugar Dried Cranberries, Dried Fruit, 20 oz Pouch
Where to buy
Jlm Dried Large Mix Fruit Salad Tub is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Fruit · Dried


