Is Jlm Dried Power Trail Mix with M&M's Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- nonfat milk powder
- whey powder
- anhydrous milk fat
- dextrose
- chocolate liquor
- semi-sweet chocolate drops
nonfat milk powder
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Almonds Roasted Salted: (Almonds, Cottonseed Oil, Salt), Peanuts Roasted Salted: (Blanched Peanuts, Cottonseed Oil, Salt), Jumbo Raisins: (Raisins, Vegetable Oil, Sunflower Oil), Semi-sweet Chocolate Drops: (Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Anhydrous Milk Fat, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Salt, Vanilla Extract), Cocoa Gems: (Confectionery Coating (Sugar, Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Cocoa Powder, Whey Powder, Nonfat Milk Powder, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Vanilla), Sugar, Artificial Coloring (Includes Red 40 Lake, Yellow 5 Lake And Yellow 6 Lake, Yellow 6, Blue 1 Lake And Blue 2 Lake), Gum Arabic, Corn Syrup, Confectioner''s Glaze), Vanillin, Dextrose
Check Jlm Dried Power Trail Mix with M&M's against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jlm Dried Power Trail Mix with M&M's in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
GLUTEN FREE PREMIUM CAKE & CUPCAKE MIX WITH CANDY BITS
Kodiak Cakes Baker Mills Power Cakes Flapjack and Waffle Mix Wholegrain Buttermilk -- 20 oz
SPANISH RICE LONG GRAIN RICE MIX WITH VEGETABLES & SPICES IN A TOMATO SAUCE, SPANISH RICE
Kirkland Signature Trail Mix
Pillsbury Gluten Free Chocolate Fudge Premium Brownie Mix With Chocolate Chips
Where to buy
Jlm Dried Power Trail Mix with M&M's is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


