Is Jlm Dried Power Trail Mix with M&M's Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- dextrose
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Almonds Roasted Salted: (Almonds, Cottonseed Oil, Salt), Peanuts Roasted Salted: (Blanched Peanuts, Cottonseed Oil, Salt), Jumbo Raisins: (Raisins, Vegetable Oil, Sunflower Oil), Semi-sweet Chocolate Drops: (Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Anhydrous Milk Fat, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Salt, Vanilla Extract), Cocoa Gems: (Confectionery Coating (Sugar, Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Cocoa Powder, Whey Powder, Nonfat Milk Powder, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Vanilla), Sugar, Artificial Coloring (Includes Red 40 Lake, Yellow 5 Lake And Yellow 6 Lake, Yellow 6, Blue 1 Lake And Blue 2 Lake), Gum Arabic, Corn Syrup, Confectioner''s Glaze), Vanillin, Dextrose
Check Jlm Dried Power Trail Mix with M&M's against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jlm Dried Power Trail Mix with M&M's in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
GLUTEN FREE PREMIUM CAKE & CUPCAKE MIX WITH CANDY BITS
Kodiak Cakes Baker Mills Power Cakes Flapjack and Waffle Mix Wholegrain Buttermilk -- 20 oz
SPANISH RICE LONG GRAIN RICE MIX WITH VEGETABLES & SPICES IN A TOMATO SAUCE, SPANISH RICE
Kirkland Signature Trail Mix
Pillsbury Gluten Free Chocolate Fudge Premium Brownie Mix With Chocolate Chips
Where to buy
Jlm Dried Power Trail Mix with M&M's is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


