Is Joe Beef Montreal's Original Butcher's Blend Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Spices (including Mustard) And Herbs, Salt, Dehydrated Garlic, Canola Oil, Spice Extracts. Contains: Mustard.
Check Joe Beef Montreal's Original Butcher's Blend against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Joe Beef Montreal's Original Butcher's Blend in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Seasoning · Powder, Dried
Flavor
SavoryGarlickySpicySalty
Texture
PowderyDry
Commonly used for
CookingGrillingMarinadingMeal Prep


