Is Joe Chocolates Gift Box Caffeinated Dark Chocolate (Salted Caramel, Midnight Coconut, Honey Almond, Holy Cacao) (Gift Box 4-Pack) Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- honey almond
honey almond
Dietitian noteHoney is a sweetener made from bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dark Chocolate, Coffee, Salted Caramel, Honey Almond, Cacao Nibs, Toasted Coconut
Check Joe Chocolates Gift Box Caffeinated Dark Chocolate (Salted Caramel, Midnight Coconut, Honey Almond, Holy Cacao) (Gift Box 4-Pack) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Joe Chocolates Gift Box Caffeinated Dark Chocolate (Salted Caramel, Midnight Coconut, Honey Almond, Holy Cacao) (Gift Box 4-Pack) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Where to buy
Joe Chocolates Gift Box Caffeinated Dark Chocolate (Salted Caramel, Midnight Coconut, Honey Almond, Holy Cacao) (Gift Box 4-Pack) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


