Is Joe's Tasty Travels Yogurt Dipped Raisins Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat
- natural vanilla flavour
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Yogurt Coating (sugar, Palm Kernel Oil, Whey Powder, Skim Milk Powder, Yogurt Powder (milk Ingredients, Lactic Acid, Citric Acid, Bacterial Cultures), Titanium Dioxide, Soya Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Flavour), Thompson Raisins (contains Sunflower Oil), Confectioners Shellac, Modified Tapioca Starch, Sugar, Coconut Oil, Canola Oil. May Contain Peanuts, Tree Nuts And Wheat.
Check Joe's Tasty Travels Yogurt Dipped Raisins against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Joe's Tasty Travels Yogurt Dipped Raisins in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy and 2 ingredients contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Trader Joe's Organic Creamy Cashew Cultured Yogurt Alternative Vanilla Bean
Trader Joe's Organic Creamy Cashew Cultured Yogurt Alternative Strawberry
Trader Joe's Organic Creamy Cashew Cultured Yogurt Alternative Plain Unsweetened
VANILLA CHOCOLATE CRUNCH FLAVORED DIPPED GREEK YOGURT BARS, VANILLA CHOCOLATE CRUNCH
Trader Joe's Spinach & Kale Greek Yogurt Dip
About this product
Snack · Dried


