Is JOHN MASTERS ORGANICS ORGANIC LIP CALM, 0.15 OZ Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- beeswax
beeswax
Dietitian noteBeeswax (also called e901 or cera alba) is a natural wax produced by honey bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Helianthus Annuus (Sunflower) Seed Oil, Beeswax (Certified Organic), Olea Europaea (Olive) Fruit Oil (Certified Organic), Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba) Seed Oil (Certified Organic), Citrus Reticulata (Tangerine) Peel Oil (Certified Organic), Citrus Limon (Lemon) Peel Oil (Certified Organic), Citrus Aurantifolia (Lime) Oil (Certified Organic), Linum Usitatissimum (Linseed) Seed Oil (Certified Organic), Borago Officinalis Seed Oil (Certified Organic), Rosa Moschata Seed Oil (Certified Organic).
Check JOHN MASTERS ORGANICS ORGANIC LIP CALM, 0.15 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open JOHN MASTERS ORGANICS ORGANIC LIP CALM, 0.15 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Green Valley Organics Organic Lactose Free Cream Cheese, 8 oz
Green Valley Organics, Yogurt Lactose Free Plain Lowfat Organic, 24 Ounce
Green Valley Organics, Yogurt Lactose Free Plain Whole Milk Organic, 24 Ounce
Ava Organics Original Coconut Organic Coconut Crispy Rollers
O Organics Organic Chicken Broth
Where to buy
JOHN MASTERS ORGANICS ORGANIC LIP CALM, 0.15 OZ is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Stick


