Is John Soules Foods Angus Beef Fajitas Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- angus beef
- natural flavor
- dextrose
angus beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Angus Beef, Water, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Bromelain, Citrus Extract, Dextrose, Garlic Powder, Natural Flavor, Onion Powder, Papain, Potato Starch, Sea Salt, Spices, Tapioca Starch, Vinegar, And Yeast Extract.
Check John Soules Foods Angus Beef Fajitas against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open John Soules Foods Angus Beef Fajitas in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Oscar Mayer Bun-Length Uncured Angus Beef Hot Dogs, 8 ct - 15.0 oz Package
Oscar Mayer Selects Natural Bun Length Angus Beef Uncured Hot Dogs
Ball Park® Angus Beef Hot Dogs, Bun Size Length, 8 Count
Pacific Natural Foods Organic Broth - Beef - 32 Fl Oz
Ball Park® Angus Beef Hot Dogs, Original Length, 8 Count
About this product
Meat · Frozen, Strip


