Is John West Light Lunch Mexican Style Tuna Salad 220G Oat Free?

Description
This Mexican-style tuna salad offers zesty, mildly spicy flavor with a creamy yet flaky texture, suited to quick meals. Commonly used as a sandwich filling, salad topper, or snack with crackers; customers note convenient portioning and inconsistent seasoning intensity across purchases. Some reviewers mention variable chunk size and excess moisture.

Description
This Mexican-style tuna salad offers zesty, mildly spicy flavor with a creamy yet flaky texture, suited to quick meals. Commonly used as a sandwich filling, salad topper, or snack with crackers; customers note convenient portioning and inconsistent seasoning intensity across purchases. Some reviewers mention variable chunk size and excess moisture.
Ingredients
Skipjack Tuna ( Fish ) (18%), Onions (17%), Red Peppers (15%), Cooked Rice (Water, Rice) (14%), Sweetcorn (12%), Red Kidney Beans (9%), White Beans (5%), Concentrated Tomato Paste (2.9%), Rapeseed Oil, Sugar, Salt, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Spirit Vinegar, Modified Corn Starch, Spices, Natural Flavouring, Thickener: Guar Gum
Check John West Light Lunch Mexican Style Tuna Salad 220G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open John West Light Lunch Mexican Style Tuna Salad 220G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
StarKist Ready-to-Eat Tuna Salad, Original Deli Style, 3 oz Pouch
TUNA CREATIONS, LIGHTLY MARINATED PREMIUM CHUNK LIGHT TUNA, HOT BUFFALO STYLE
StarKist Lunch To-Go Mix Your Own Tuna Chunk Light in Water - 4.1 Oz
StarKist Tuna Creations Bold Tuna Chunk Light Thai Chili Style - 2.6 Oz
Bumble Bee Light Meat Tuna Salad Pouch with Spoon - 2.5oz
Where to buy
John West Light Lunch Mexican Style Tuna Salad 220G is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Seafood · Can


