Is John West On the Go Basil Super Tuna Salad Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Cooked Bulgur Wheat (26%), Skipjack Tuna (Fish) (18%), Onions, Lentils (10%), Soya Beans (5.6%), Green Peas (5.6%), Virgin Olive Oil, Rapeseed Oil, Yellow Split Peas (2.5%), Pumpkin Seeds (1.8%), Spirit Vinegar, Shallots, Basil (0.9%), Lemon Zest, Salt, Garlic, Natural Flavouring, Thickener: Guar Gum, Black Pepper For allergens, see ingredients in Bold.
Check John West On the Go Basil Super Tuna Salad against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open John West On the Go Basil Super Tuna Salad in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
StarKist Ready-to-Eat Tuna Salad, Original Deli Style, 3 oz Pouch
Chicken Of The Sea Chunk Light Premium Tuna In Water
Bumble Bee Snack On The Run! Tuna Salad with Crackers, 3.5 oz Kit
Chicken of the Sea Solid White Premium Albacore Tuna in Water 5 oz
Mission Carb Balance Tortilla Wraps, Sundried Tomato Basil, Super Soft
Where to buy
John West On the Go Basil Super Tuna Salad is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Seafood · Pouch


