Is John West Super Salad Moroccan Salmon 220g Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Pink Salmon ( Fish ) (18%), Carrots (17%), Chickpeas (11%), Onions, Cooked Bulgur (Durum Wheat ( Gluten ), Water) (8%), Cooked Pearled Barley (Pearled Barley ( Gluten ), Water) (8%), Peppers (8%), Lentils (5%), Sunflower Oil, Sultanas (Sultanas, Rapeseed Oil) (2.1%), Sugar, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Salt, Chilli (0.6%), Garlic Paste, Spices, Thickener: Guar Gum
Check John West Super Salad Moroccan Salmon 220g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open John West Super Salad Moroccan Salmon 220g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
John West Super Salad Moroccan Salmon 220g is available at 1 retailer
Tesco
About this product
Seafood · Pouch
Flavor
SavorySpicyGarlicky
Texture
ChunkyOily
Commonly used for
LunchOn The GoSaladMeal Prep


