Is John West Weight Watchers Tuna Mayonnaise & Sweetcorn 3 Pack Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- egg yolk powder
- full fat cream powder
- milk
- tuna
- xanthan gum
egg yolk powder
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Tuna (44%), Water, Sweetcorn (12%), Modified Tapioca Starch, Sunflower Oil (2%), Sugar, Full Fat Cream Powder (Milk), Spirit Vinegar, Salt, Egg Yolk Powder (0.5%), Stabiliser: Xanthan Gum, Acid: Citric Acid For allergens see ingredients in bold
Check John West Weight Watchers Tuna Mayonnaise & Sweetcorn 3 Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open John West Weight Watchers Tuna Mayonnaise & Sweetcorn 3 Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Solid White Albacore Superior Quality Tuna Packed in Water – 7oz Cans - Pack of 3
StarKist Chunk Light Tuna in Water Can (4-Pack) - 5 oz
StarKist® Chunk Light Tuna in Water - 5 oz Can (12-Pack)
StarKist Chunk Light Tuna in Water - 2.6 oz Pouch (8-Pack)
StarKist Solid White Albacore Tuna in Water , 5 oz Can, 4-Pack
Where to buy
John West Weight Watchers Tuna Mayonnaise & Sweetcorn 3 Pack is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Seafood · Can


