No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Is John Wm. Macy's Original Cheddar Cheese Sticks Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Enriched Wheat Flour, Cheddar And Asiago Cheeses (Milk, Salt, Bacterial Culture, Microbial Enzymes), Unsalted Butter, Yeast, Sugar, Salt, Cayenne Pepper, Antioxidants (Mixed Tocopherols, Herb Extracts), May Contain Soy, Sesame Seeds, Mustard

Check John Wm. Macy's Original Cheddar Cheese Sticks against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

John Wm. Macy's Original Cheddar Cheese Sticks is available at 4 retailers

Walmart CaZehrsIndependent City MarketGrocery Gateway

About this product

Snack · Stick

Flavor
SavorySaltySpicyButtery
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoDipping
Lactose Free? John Wm. Macy's Original Cheddar Cheese Sticks | Spoonful