Is Johnny Harris Bar-B-Cue Sauce, Hickory Smoked Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- natural flavoring
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vinegar, Ketchup (Tomato Paste, Distilled Vinegar, Corn Syrup, Onion Powder, Salt, Spice, Natural Flavoring), Prepared Mustard (Distilled Vinegar, Water, Mustard Seed, Salt, Tumeric), Worcestershire Sauce (Distilled Vinegar, Water, Molasses, Corn Syrup, Salt, Caramel Color, Garlic, Sugar, Spices, Tamarind, Natural Flavor, Sulfiting Agents), Salt, Soybean Oil, Sugar, Spices.
Check Johnny Harris Bar-B-Cue Sauce, Hickory Smoked against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Johnny Harris Bar-B-Cue Sauce, Hickory Smoked in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Sweet Baby Ray's Hickory & Brown Sugar Bbq Sauce 425ml
Stubb's All Natural Bar-B-Q Sauce Original -- 18 oz
Sweet Baby Ray's Gourmet Sauces Hickory & Brown Sugar Barbecue Sauce
G Hughes Smokehouse Sauce BBQ Sugar Free Hickory Flavored - 18 Oz
Jones Dairy Farm Canadian Bacon, Hickory Smoked, Center Cut, Pork Loin
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


