Is Johnny Pops mini sour organic sour cherry lemonade blast pops Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- organic natural flavour
organic natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic cane sugar, citric acid, purified water, organic guar gum, organic locust bean gum, organic natural flavour, organic spirulina extract (for colour), organic turmeric extract (for colour), organic carrot juice concentrate (for colour), organic black carrot juice concentrate (for colour), organic vegetable juice concentrate (for colour), organic elderberry juice concentrate (for colour), organic annatto extract (for colour), organic paprika extract (for colour), organic beet juice concentrate (for colour), organic fruit and vegetable juice concentrate (for colour), organic sunflower oil, organic carnauba wax.
Check Johnny Pops mini sour organic sour cherry lemonade blast pops against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Johnny Pops mini sour organic sour cherry lemonade blast pops in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Forager Project, Organic Dairy-Free Sour Cream Alternative, 12 Ounce
Bomb Pop (The Original) Ice Pops Flavors of Cherry, Lime and Blue Raspberry, 12pk
WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH FAVEREDS MINI FRUIT CHEWS, WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH
Green Valley Creamery Sour Cream, Lactose Free, Organic
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Stick


