Is Johnny's Roasted Garlic & Herb Marinade & Wing Sauce, 12 oz (354ml) 3 pack Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- egg
- fish
- eggs
- anchovies
- calcium disodium edta
- propylene glycol alginate
- xanthan gum
- natural flavors
- +1 more
egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Canola Oil, Water, Sugar, Vinegar, Worcestershire Sauce (Distilled White Vinegar, Molasses, Water, Sugar, Onions, Anchovies, Salt, Garlic, Cloves, Tamarind Extract, Natural Flavorings, Chili Pepper Extract), Salt, Eggs, Roasted Garlic, Lemon Juice, Potassium Sorbate, Spice, Natural Flavors, Sodium Benzoate, Xanthan Gum, Propylene Glycol Alginate, Calcium Disodium Edta, Contains: Egg, Fish
Check Johnny's Roasted Garlic & Herb Marinade & Wing Sauce, 12 oz (354ml) 3 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Johnny's Roasted Garlic & Herb Marinade & Wing Sauce, 12 oz (354ml) 3 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from meat or fish and 4 ingredients that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Classico Signature Recipes Roasted Garlic Alfredo Pasta Sauce 15 Oz
Rao's Homemade® Roasted Garlic Alfredo Sauce 15 oz. Jar
Buffalo Wild Wings Parmesan Garlic With Italian Herbs Wing Sauce
Prego Pasta Sauce, Italian Tomato Sauce with Roasted Garlic & Herbs, 24 Ounce Jar
Rao's Homemade Roasted Garlic Tomato Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Where to buy
Johnny's Roasted Garlic & Herb Marinade & Wing Sauce, 12 oz (354ml) 3 pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


