Is Johnny's Roasted Garlic & Herb Marinade & Wing Sauce, 12 oz (354ml) 3 pack Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- fish
- anchovies
- calcium disodium edta
- propylene glycol alginate
- natural flavors
- natural flavorings
fish
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Canola Oil, Water, Sugar, Vinegar, Worcestershire Sauce (Distilled White Vinegar, Molasses, Water, Sugar, Onions, Anchovies, Salt, Garlic, Cloves, Tamarind Extract, Natural Flavorings, Chili Pepper Extract), Salt, Eggs, Roasted Garlic, Lemon Juice, Potassium Sorbate, Spice, Natural Flavors, Sodium Benzoate, Xanthan Gum, Propylene Glycol Alginate, Calcium Disodium Edta, Contains: Egg, Fish
Check Johnny's Roasted Garlic & Herb Marinade & Wing Sauce, 12 oz (354ml) 3 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Johnny's Roasted Garlic & Herb Marinade & Wing Sauce, 12 oz (354ml) 3 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Classico Signature Recipes Roasted Garlic Alfredo Pasta Sauce 15 Oz
Rao's Homemade® Roasted Garlic Alfredo Sauce 15 oz. Jar
Buffalo Wild Wings Parmesan Garlic With Italian Herbs Wing Sauce
Prego Pasta Sauce, Italian Tomato Sauce with Roasted Garlic & Herbs, 24 Ounce Jar
Rao's Homemade Roasted Garlic Tomato Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Where to buy
Johnny's Roasted Garlic & Herb Marinade & Wing Sauce, 12 oz (354ml) 3 pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


