Is Johnny's Salad & Pasta Elegance 5.5 Oz (156g) Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cultured part skim milk
- parmesan cheese
cultured part skim milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sea Salt, Parmesan Cheese (Cultured Part Skim Milk, Salt, Enzymes, Micro Crystalline Cellulose Used For Anti-caking), Sesame Seeds, Poppy Seeds, Monosodium Glutamate, Paprika, Garlic, Spices, Onion, Silicon Dioxide (Anti-caking Agent), Dehydrated
Check Johnny's Salad & Pasta Elegance 5.5 Oz (156g) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Johnny's Salad & Pasta Elegance 5.5 Oz (156g) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Johnny's Salad & Pasta Elegance 5.5 Oz (156g) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seasoning · Granule, Dried


