Is Johnson & Johnson Red Cross All Purpose First Aid Kit Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- benadryl extra strength itch stopping cream
- neosporin pain relief first aid antibiotic/pain relieving cream maximum strength
- shellac
- emulsifying wax
- polyethylene glycol monostearate 1000
- diazolidinyl urea
- inactive cetyl alcohol
- +5 more
benadryl extra strength itch stopping cream
Dietitian noteCream is a dairy product composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+8 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Tylenol, Extra Strength Caplets Active Ingredient (In Each Caplet), : Acetaminophen 500Inactive Carnauba Wax, Corn Starch, Fd&c Red No,40 Aluminum Lake, Hypromellose, Magnesium Stearate, Polyethylene Glycol, Powdered Cellulose, Pregelatinized Starch, Propylene Glycol, Shellac, Sodium Starch Glycolate, Titanium Dioxide Contains One Or More Of These , Benadryl Extra Strength Itch Stopping Cream, Active Diphenhydramine Hydrochloride 2% (Topical Analgesic), Zinc Acetate 0,1% (Skin Protectant), Inactive Cetyl Alcohol, Diazolidinyl Urea, Methylparaben, Polyethylene Glycol Monostearate 1000, Propylparaben, Purified Water, Neosporin Pain Relief First Aid Antibiotic/pain Relieving Cream Maximum Strength, Active (In Each Gram), : Neomycin Sulfate 3,5, Polymyxin B Sulfate (10,000 Units), Pramoxine Hci 10, Inactive Water, Emulsifying Wax, Mineral Oil, Petrolatum, Sulfuric Acid, Sodium Hydroxide
Check Johnson & Johnson Red Cross All Purpose First Aid Kit against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Johnson & Johnson Red Cross All Purpose First Aid Kit in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Where to buy
Johnson & Johnson Red Cross All Purpose First Aid Kit is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown


