Is Johnsonville Breakfast Sausages Original Recipe Rounds Rondelles Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- pork
- natural flavours
- dextrose
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pork, sugars (corn syrup, dextrose), water, salt, monosodium glutamate, lemon juice powder (corn syrup and lemon juice solids, natural flavours), flavours, silicon dioxide.
Check Johnsonville Breakfast Sausages Original Recipe Rounds Rondelles against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Johnsonville Breakfast Sausages Original Recipe Rounds Rondelles in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Glutino Gluten Free Original Premium Rounds Crackers, 4.4 Oz
Kellogg's Rice Krispies, Breakfast Cereal, Original, Large Size, 18 Oz
Velveeta Cheese Product Pasteurized Recipe Original - 32 Oz
Corn Flakes Breakfast Cereal Original - 12 Oz
Kellogg's Crispix Cold Breakfast Cereal, 8 Vitamins and Minerals, Family Size, Original, 18oz Box (1 Box)
Where to buy
Johnsonville Breakfast Sausages Original Recipe Rounds Rondelles is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Slice


