Is Johnsonville Flame Grilled Fully Cooked Original Bratwurst 14oz pkg Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Description
Flame-grilled, fully cooked bratwursts deliver a smoky, savory bite with a firm snap and juicy interior; commonly reheated on grills or stovetops and served in buns, on platters, or sliced into pasta and casseroles. Reviewer themes: reliable convenience, consistent flavor and texture, and popularity at casual gatherings for family meals.

Description
Flame-grilled, fully cooked bratwursts deliver a smoky, savory bite with a firm snap and juicy interior; commonly reheated on grills or stovetops and served in buns, on platters, or sliced into pasta and casseroles. Reviewer themes: reliable convenience, consistent flavor and texture, and popularity at casual gatherings for family meals.
Ingredients
Pork, Water, Corn Syrup, Less Than 2% Of The Following: Salt, Potassium Lactate, Dextrose, Vinegar Powder, Natural Flavors, Sodium Diacetate, Sodium Phosphate, Spice Extractives, Natural Hog Casing
Check Johnsonville Flame Grilled Fully Cooked Original Bratwurst 14oz pkg against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Johnsonville Flame Grilled Fully Cooked Original Bratwurst 14oz pkg in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Tyson® Grilled & Ready® Fully Cooked Grilled Chicken Breast Strips, 22 oz. (Frozen)
Johnsonville Bratwurst, Original 19 oz (1 lb 3 oz) 538 g
Johnsonville Brats Smoked Beef Bratwurst Fully Cooked 6 Links - 12 Oz
Jimmy Dean Original Fully Cooked Pork Sausage Patties, 9.6 Oz., 8 Count
Oscar Mayer Original Fully Cooked Bacon, 2.52 Ounce -- 12 per case.
Where to buy
Johnsonville Flame Grilled Fully Cooked Original Bratwurst 14oz pkg is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Meat · Piece


