Is Johnsonville Original Bratwurst - 5ct/19oz Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 3 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork
- natural flavors
- dextrose
- pork broth with natural flavorings
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful
Ingredients
Pork, Water, Corn Syrup, Less Than 2% Of The Following: Pork Broth With Natural Flavorings, Dextrose, Salt, Natural Flavors, Dehydrated Garlic, Bha, Propyl Gallate, Citric Acid
Check Johnsonville Original Bratwurst - 5ct/19oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Johnsonville Original Bratwurst - 5ct/19oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Johnsonville Original Bratwurst - 5ct/19oz is available at 1 retailer
Target
About this product
Meat · Piece
Flavor
SavoryGarlickyMeaty
Texture
JuicyTender
Commonly used for
GrillingSandwichMeal PrepSnacking


