Is Johnsonville Recipe Starters Baja Chipotle Pork Seasoned Blend Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork
- natural smoke flavors
- dextrose
- natural flavors
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PORK, BAJA CHIPOTLE SEASONING (SUGAR, CHILE PEPPER [INCLUDING ANCHO], CHIPOTLE PEPPER POWDER, NATURAL FLAVORS [INCLUDING LIME], DEXTROSE, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, ONION POWDER, SALT, SPICE, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVORS [INCLUDING MESQUITE]), WATER, SALT.
Check Johnsonville Recipe Starters Baja Chipotle Pork Seasoned Blend against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Johnsonville Recipe Starters Baja Chipotle Pork Seasoned Blend in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Morton Season-All Seasoned Salt - Blend of Salt and Savory Spices for BBQ, Grilling, and Potatoes, 8 OZ Canister
Johnsonville Breakfast Sausage Links Original Recipe 14 Links - 12 Oz
Johnsonville Mild Italian Pork Sausage Links, 19 oz, 5 Count Tray
Johnsonville Sausage Italian Sweet Basil And Spice Blend 5 Links - 19 Oz
Johnsonville Sausage Ground Pork Italian Mild - 16 Oz
Where to buy
Johnsonville Recipe Starters Baja Chipotle Pork Seasoned Blend is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seasoning · Powder, Granule


