Is Johnsonville Turkey Smoked Sausage Links Dairy Free?

Description
Johnsonville turkey smoked sausage links are a delicious and convenient option for breakfast. Made with 100% premium turkey, these links come in a resealable package containing 12 breakfast sausage links. Each serving provides 9g of protein, making it a nutritious choice. With their quick microwave time of just 25 seconds, these sausage links are perfect for busy mornings. Customers appreciate the high quality of Johnsonville turkey smoked sausage links, as they are made with turkey and offer great taste. Overall, these sausage links are a flavorful and protein-rich option for a satisfying breakfast.
Why it's not dairy free
- hydrolyzed whey protein
- from milk
- less than 2% of the following: corn syrup, potassium lactate, salt, hydrolyzed whey protein
hydrolyzed whey protein
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Johnsonville turkey smoked sausage links are a delicious and convenient option for breakfast. Made with 100% premium turkey, these links come in a resealable package containing 12 breakfast sausage links. Each serving provides 9g of protein, making it a nutritious choice. With their quick microwave time of just 25 seconds, these sausage links are perfect for busy mornings. Customers appreciate the high quality of Johnsonville turkey smoked sausage links, as they are made with turkey and offer great taste. Overall, these sausage links are a flavorful and protein-rich option for a satisfying breakfast.
Ingredients
Turkey, Water and Less Than 2% of the Following: Corn Syrup, Potassium Lactate, Salt, Hydrolyzed Whey Protein (from Milk), Sugar, Modified Food Starch, Monosodium Glutamate, Sodium Diacetate, Sodium Phosphate, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite, Natural and Artificial Flavors, Collagen Casing
Check Johnsonville Turkey Smoked Sausage Links against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Johnsonville Turkey Smoked Sausage Links in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Hillshire Farm Polska Kielbasa Smoked Sausage Rope - 14 Oz
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Sliced Oven Roasted Turkey Breast
Hormel 70% Less Fat Turkey Pepperoni, 5 Oz.
Oscar Mayer Turkey Franks Hot Dogs, Refrigerated, 16 oz, 10 Count
Where to buy
Johnsonville Turkey Smoked Sausage Links is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Poultry · Piece


