Is Joia Spirit Sparkling Key Lime 4Pk Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- vodka
- natural flavor
vodka
Dietitian noteVodka is a distilled alcohol. The distilling process removes gluten and thus vodka is considered gluten-free. However, gluten may have been added back as a flavoring after the distillation process. Check with the manufacturer to determine if this specific product is gluten-free.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
sparkling water, vodka, evaporated cane sugar, citric acid, natural flavor, sodium bicarbonate, lime juice
Check Joia Spirit Sparkling Key Lime 4Pk against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Joia Spirit Sparkling Key Lime 4Pk in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
SO Delicious Dairy-Free Coconut Milk Key Lime Yogurt Alternative
Daiya Dairy-Free Gluten Free Vegan Key Lime Frozen Cheezecake - 14.1oz
Sparkling Ice Flavored Sparkling Spring Water Lemon Lime 17oz Bottle
WOW Key Lime White Chocolate Wheat & Gluten Free Cookies - 8oz
RASPBERRY LIME SPARKLING WATER & REAL SQUEEZED FRUIT, RASPBERRY LIME
Where to buy
Joia Spirit Sparkling Key Lime 4Pk is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Can


