Is Joint Health Supplement Capsules Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- sodium chondroitin sulfate
- gelatin
- magnesium stearate
- glucosamine hydrochloride
sodium chondroitin sulfate
Dietitian noteSodium chondroitin sulfate is found in cartilage around joints in the body.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Glucosamine Hydrochloride, Sodium Chondroitin Sulfate, Manganese Ascorbate, Gelatin, Water, Magnesium Stearate, Titanium Dioxide, Fd&c Red 3, Fd&c Blue 1
Check Joint Health Supplement Capsules against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Joint Health Supplement Capsules in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Bake Lewis Health Life Keto Bread
Yogi Herbal Supplement, Lemon Ginger, Caffeine Free, Tea Bags
Traditional Medicinals Herbal Supplement, Organic, Peppermint, Caffeine Free, Tea Bags
Celsius® Live Fit Sparkling Kiwi Guava Dietary Supplement 12 fl. oz. Can
Good Health Inc. Veggie Stix® Sea Salt -- 6.75 oz
Where to buy
Joint Health Supplement Capsules is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Piece


