Is Jolly Llama Pineapple Coconut Sorbet Pops Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- brown rice syrup
- natural flavors
brown rice syrup
Dietitian noteRice syrup is a sweetener typically made from rice, but it can be mixed with barley as well. Unless the label states gluten-free or specifies which type of grain is used, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Distilled Water, Pineapple Puree, Cane Sugar, Coconut Cream (Coconut), Brown Rice Syrup, Citric Acid, Natural Flavors, Stabilizer (Guar Gum, Xanthan Gum), Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid), Vitamin A (Palmitate)
Check Jolly Llama Pineapple Coconut Sorbet Pops against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jolly Llama Pineapple Coconut Sorbet Pops in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
COCONUT PINEAPPLE ZERO SUGAR NATURALLY FLAVORED SPARKLING WATER, COCONUT PINEAPPLE
Jolly Llama Vanilla Fudge Sundae Cone
HAWAIIAN PINEAPPLE, TROPICAL ORANGE, CARIBBEAN FRUIT PUNCH SUGAR FREE ICE POPS, HAWAIIAN PINEAPPLE, TROPICAL ORANGE, CARIBBEAN FRUIT PUNCH
Jolly Llama Caramel Chocolate Chip Cone
Vita Coco – Coconut Water With Pineapple (Case Of 12, 500 Ml.)
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Stick


