Is Jolly Rancher Hard Candy Assortment, Fruity Bash, 13 Oz. Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural flavor and artificial flavor
- natural flavor and artificial flavor, artificial color
natural flavor and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Corn Syrup, Sugar, Malic Acid, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Natural Flavor And Artificial Flavor, Artificial Color (Red 40, Yellow 6, Blue 1, Yellow 5), Mineral Oil, Lecithin (Soy)
Check Jolly Rancher Hard Candy Assortment, Fruity Bash, 13 Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jolly Rancher Hard Candy Assortment, Fruity Bash, 13 Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.
Details →Similar Products
Life Savers Wint-O-Green Breath Mints Hard Candy - 6.25 oz Bag
BLUE RASPBERRY, GREEN APPLE, CHERRY, GRAPE, AND WATERMELON FLAVORED HARD CANDY, BLUE RASPBERRY, GREEN APPLE, CHERRY, GRAPE, AND WATERMELON
LIFE SAVERS Pep O Mint Breath Mints Hard Candy Bag, 6.25-Ounce
Life Savers Life Savers Five Flavors Hard Candy 6.25 Oz
Altoids Hard Candy Mints Cinnamon Single Pack - 1.76 Oz
Where to buy
Jolly Rancher Hard Candy Assortment, Fruity Bash, 13 Oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


