Is Jolly Rancher Original Flavors Easter Jelly Beans, 1.4 Oz. Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor and artificial flavor
- lactic acid
natural flavor and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Corn Syrup, Cornstarch, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Sodium Lactate, Lactic Acid, Malic Acid, Natural Flavor And Artificial Flavor, Gum Acacia, Limonene, Carnauba Wax, Mineral Oil, Artificial Color (Red 40, Yellow 6, Blue 1, Yellow 5)
Check Jolly Rancher Original Flavors Easter Jelly Beans, 1.4 Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jolly Rancher Original Flavors Easter Jelly Beans, 1.4 Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Jolly Rancher Original Flavors Easter Jelly Beans, 1.4 Oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Pouch


