Is Jolly Rancher Sour Surge Hard Candy, 13 Oz. Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- tricalcium phosphate
- natural flavor and artificial flavor
tricalcium phosphate
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Corn Syrup, Sugar, Malic Acid, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Natural Flavor And Artificial Flavor, Sodium Lactate, Baking Soda, Tricalcium Phosphate, Maltodextrin, Artificial Color (Red 40, Yellow 5, Blue 1, Yellow 6), Mineral Oil, Lecithin (Soy)
Check Jolly Rancher Sour Surge Hard Candy, 13 Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jolly Rancher Sour Surge Hard Candy, 13 Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Jolly Rancher Sour Surge Hard Candy, 13 Oz. is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


