Is Jolly Time Blast O Butter Ultimate Theatre Style Butter Microwave Popcorn 3.2 Oz, 6 Ct Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • sweet cream
  • dry buttermilk
  • butter

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Cinema style microwave popcorn delivers bold buttery flavor and a light, fluffy texture with crisp, well popped kernels. Commonly used for movie nights, parties, and quick snacks, customers note convenient single serve bags, consistent popping, and strong butter taste; some praise richness while others report occasional excess greasiness or saltiness.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Non-gmo Popcorn, Palm Oil, Salt, Natural Flavors, Butter (Sweet Cream, Salt), Colored With Annatto And/or Paprika Extract, Tocopherols To Preserve Freshness, Dry Buttermilk

Check Jolly Time Blast O Butter Ultimate Theatre Style Butter Microwave Popcorn 3.2 Oz, 6 Ct against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Jolly Time Blast O Butter Ultimate Theatre Style Butter Microwave Popcorn 3.2 Oz, 6 Ct is available at 10 retailers

AlbertsonsAmazonH-E-BHy-VeeIGAJewel-OscoSafewayThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsWalmart

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
ButterySavory
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingSide Dish