Is Jolly Time Simply Popped Butter Minis Lactose Free?

Description
Light airy popped kernels offer a mild savory flavor and crisp texture in small single serve bags, used for movie nights, snacks, lunchboxes and on the go portions. Reviewers praise convenient portioning and consistent crunch; some note uneven seasoning, occasional staleness, or smaller than expected portions and packaging durability concerns.
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- clarified butter
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Light airy popped kernels offer a mild savory flavor and crisp texture in small single serve bags, used for movie nights, snacks, lunchboxes and on the go portions. Reviewers praise convenient portioning and consistent crunch; some note uneven seasoning, occasional staleness, or smaller than expected portions and packaging durability concerns.
Ingredients
Non-gmo Popcorn, Palm Oil, Clarified Butter, Sea Salt, Rosemary Extract To Preserve Freshness. Contains Milk Ingredients.
Check Jolly Time Simply Popped Butter Minis against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jolly Time Simply Popped Butter Minis in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Jolly Time Simply Popped Butter Minis is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


