Is Jolly Time Singles Minis Blast O Butter Microwave Popcorn 4 ea Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- sweet cream
- dry buttermilk
- butter
sweet cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Non-GMO Popcorn, Palm Oil, Salt, Natural Flavors, Butter (Sweet Cream, Salt), Colored with Annatto and/or Paprika Extract, Tocopherols to Preserve Freshness, Dry Buttermilk.
Check Jolly Time Singles Minis Blast O Butter Microwave Popcorn 4 ea against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jolly Time Singles Minis Blast O Butter Microwave Popcorn 4 ea in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Orville Redenbacher's Naturals Simply Salted Microwave Popcorn, 3.29 Oz., 6 Count
ORGANIC POPCORN WITH BUTTER-FLAVORED COCONUT OIL + HIMALAYAN SALT, HIMALAYAN GOLD
Skinny Pop Microwave Popcorn Sea Salt
SkinnyPop Popped Popcorn Butter - 4.4 Oz
Orville Redenbacher’s Kettle Corn Popcorn, Microwave Popcorn, 6 Count (Pack of 6)
Where to buy
Jolly Time Singles Minis Blast O Butter Microwave Popcorn 4 ea is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


